• Img 3487
    AFOL CONVENTION Brickomanie 2017
    In the old Future Shop of Quartier DIX30
    November 17th, convention day strictly for AFOLs.
    November 18th and 19th, 9am to 5pm, public exhibition.
  • Tonedebrique3 044
    ACTIVITIES FOR EVERYONE
    Many drawings and LEGO gifts
    Workshops and activities
  • Tonedebrique3 066
    VISITORS WHO LOVE LEGOS
    Be proud of your creations
    Share your passion with other AFOLs.

About Us

Brickomanie is the happy day of the LEGO bricks.

It is a get together where AFOL's should meet to discuss, create, play, build and win prizes on the Friday and Saturday night.

It is a public exhibition, where you show your OWN creations (MOC).

You should see the best Quebec creators, meet with passionate LEGO builders and participate to a huge LEGO mosaic.

Contact Us

Venue

In the old Future Sshop of Quartier DIX30 à Brossard.

Future Shop
9650, boul. Leduc (Quartier DIX30)
Brossard, Quebec
Canada

Convention

Register yourself as a participant and be allowed to exclusive activities.

At a real low cost, $50 prior to September 17, 2017 or $60 after September 17, 2017.

To be sure to participate to all advantages of being a participant, you must register prior to October 30th 2017. Beyond that date. you can participate but you could not get all advantages.

Welcome goodies

Infos, LEGO gift, lot of fun.

Activities

Exclusive access to workshops and activities.

Drawings

Don't miss Saturday night event, gifts before Xmas.

AFOLs

AFOLs do not live in caverns, let's talk and exchange experiences.

Exhibition

The best place to show your own creations (MOC).

Registration

Fill the online registration form.

Payment

Once your registration approved, you send your payment by check or PayPal.

Calendar

Save November 17th, 18th and 19th, build your best LEGO creation and get ready for three days of fun.

When can we register for the next edition?

- Patricia and Mathis who were exhibitors for their first time in 2015. -

Program

Program subject to change

16

Thursday

  • 19h-23h Arrival, mounting of Expo site
17

Friday

  • 7h Opening of the doors for participants
  • 9h Late registration
  • 10h Welcome ceremony
  • 12h Lunch time
  • 13h-17h Games, workshops, exchanges, conferences
  • 17h Let's have supper
  • 19h Large LEGO game and fest
  • 23h Go to sleep...
18

Saturday

  • 7h Opening of doors for Participants
  • 10h Opening to public
  • 17h Closing of Exhibit
  • 17h30 Opening of the room for the evening
  • 18h Supper, games and drawing
  • 22h Site closing
20

Sunday

  • 7h Opening of doors for Participants
  • 10h Opening to public
  • 16h Closing of Exhibit
  • 16h15 Wrap up

Exhibitors

Here's the list of exhibitors as of today.

  • Jean-Francois Beaudoin et Anne-Marie Labelle

    Longueuil

  • Etienne Beaudoin

    Lévis

  • Etienne Beaudoin

    Lévis

  • Pierre-André Breton

    Deux-Montagnes

  • Sebastien Racicot

    Saint-Charles-sur-Richelieu

  • Sebastien Racicot

    Saint-Charles-surRichelieu

  • Johanne Thauvette

    Montréal

  • Mathieu Bélanger-Landry

    Gatineau

  • Philippe Bélanger-Landry

    Gatineau

  • Mathias Champagne

    St-Faustin

  • Gabriel Lambert

    Saint-Basile-le-Grand

  • Geoffroy Bussière

    Rougemont

  • Daniel St-Pierre

    Otterburn Park

  • Martin Chauvette

    Repentigny

  • sylvain Daunais

    Granby

  • sylvain Daunais

    Granby

  • sebastien gauthier

    montréal

  • Robert Rollin

    Laval

  • Jessy Hayes-Bédard

    Greenfield-Park

  • Marie-Eve Ouellet

    Quebec

  • Robotics Camp - Avelino Morais

    Westmount

  • Maxime Santerre

    MONTREAL

  • Robert Lanoue

    Montreal

  • Jean-Sebastien Guay

    Saint-Hyacinthe

  • Chris Vesque

    Blainville

  • Patrick Lacroix

    Granby

  • Patrick Lacroix

    Granby

  • Simon Colletti

    Laval

  • Bernard Paquet

    L'Epiphanie

  • Luce brault

    Ndp

  • Jacques Dupuis

    Lavaltrie

  • Sylvain Maltais

    Laval

  • Sylvain Maltais

    Laval

  • Sylvain Maltais

    Laval

  • Gaëtan Dussault

    Saint-Eustache

  • Patrick Bégin

    Quebec

  • André Francoeur / Le Fou Brique

    Longueuil

  • Richard Beaudet

    Montréal-Nord

  • Alexandre Adam

    Montréal

  • Nathan Proudlove

    Saint Constant

  • Godefroy De Trifluvie

    Sherbrooke

  • Pierre-André Breton

    Deux-Montagnes

  • Guillaume Rancourt

    McMasterville

  • Marc St-André

    La Praire

  • Sébastien Bouthillette

    Lasalle

  • Anne-Marie Perreault

    Chambly

  • jean claude archambault

    st rémi

  • Sylvain Rioux

    Boucherville

  • Enver Dubuisson

    Saint-Eustache

  • Patrick Simard

    Richelieu

  • Olivier Laporte

    Yamaska

  • Louis Bédard

    La Pêche

  • Jonathan Bussière

    Saint-Basile-le-Grand

  • Yvan Bourdeau

    St Basile le grand

  • Gaëtan Dussault

    Saint-Eustache

  • Francois Dubuc

    St-Hyacinthe

  • Tierry Rutishauser

    Carignan

  • Hugo Frappier

    Montréal

  • Mylène Villeneuve

    Quebec

  • Philippe Moisan

    Saint-Gilbert

  • David St-Cyr

    Laval

  • Mathis Trempe

    Mont st-hilaire

  • Patricia Paquette

    Mont st-hilaire

  • Thomas Laferriere

    Manseau

  • Alain Laferrière

    Manseau

Contact Us

You have questions or comments? Fill the form or write us at the following address.

Forgot your password?

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to login

Close